the bean on the scene 3/28 quickie

ok i’ve been busy today but was checking in at the last minute and OMG…are you f-ing kidding me??? katie needs to have tom’s ass kicked into next year…
http://www.thesun.co.uk/article/0,,2-2006140204,00.html

“forget brad schmitt”–did nicole and keith look broken up on sunday? did she look like she’s lost 8 pounds and her spirit? hahaha!
http://thebosh.com/archives/2006/03/tom_tells_nicole_dump_drunk_keith.php

hmmmm…my fave lines from kevin re: his new album…
“…my album is sure to set the dance floors across the world on fire!”
“Sure, there’ll be initial shock and awe…”
i think it’s more a message to britney…you play with fire, you get….k-fed. let this be a lesson to us all…
http://people.aol.com/people/articles/0,19736,1177894,00.html

ok gotta run…let me know if you’ve got any “seen in your city” entries for the day!

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s